Elizabeth Priddle

Name: Elizabeth Priddle
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: EM Priddle
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Elizabeth Priddle?

The former Cricket Player Elizabeth Priddle is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called EM Priddle. Coming to Elizabeth Priddle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Elizabeth Priddle was born on 16-November-1993.

Elizabeth Priddle Information

Talking about Elizabeth Priddle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Elizabeth Priddle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy