Elijah Otieno

Name: Elijah Otieno
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: E Otieno
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 26 17 7 49 11 4.90 136 36.02 0 0
T20I 18 8 3 26 8 5.20 48 54.16 0 0
T20 52 20 10 53 8 5.30 82 64.63 0 0
List A 48 31 14 113 18* 6.64 220 51.36 0 0
First Class 13 21 8 59 15* 4.53 345 17.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 26 25 159 927 22 4/33 42.13 5.83 43.3 1 0
T20I 18 18 50.5 370 14 3/16 26.42 7.27 21.7 0 0
T20 52 52 154 1200 43 3/14 27.90 7.79 21.4 0 0
List A 48 47 328.5 1785 46 4/33 38.80 5.42 42.8 2 0
First Class 13 24 281.4 812 29 4/44 28.00 2.88 58.2 3 0

Who is Elijah Otieno?

The former Cricket Player Elijah Otieno is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called E Otieno. Coming to Elijah Otieno role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Elijah Otieno was born on 03-January-1988.

Elijah Otieno Information

Talking about Elijah Otieno, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Elijah Otieno proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Elijah Otieno in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Elijah Otieno in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 49 runs followed by 17 innings, 11 highest score. How is the NO for Elijah Otieno in ODI matches? In ODI matches Elijah Otieno Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Elijah Otieno in ODI is 36.02, and the number of balls faced by Elijah Otieno in ODI matches is 136.

Elijah Otieno and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Elijah Otieno T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Elijah Otieno. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Elijah Otieno in T20I is 8

Elijah Otieno Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Elijah Otieno's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Elijah Otieno, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 53 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Elijah Otieno in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 21, NotOut - 8, Runs - 59, HS - 15*, BF - 345, SR - 17.10

Elijah Otieno as a Bowler

Elijah Otieno is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Elijah Otieno bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 ODI matches, 52 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.