Elih Thorne

Name: Elih Thorne
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: E Thorne
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Elih Thorne?

The former Cricket Player Elih Thorne is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called E Thorne. Coming to Elih Thorne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Elih Thorne was born on 10-September-2002.

Elih Thorne Information

Talking about Elih Thorne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Elih Thorne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy