Eleanor Threlkeld

Name: Eleanor Threlkeld
Nationality: England
Other Name: E Threlkeld
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Eleanor Threlkeld?

The former Cricket Player Eleanor Threlkeld is a brilliant player from England. He is also called E Threlkeld. Coming to Eleanor Threlkeld role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eleanor Threlkeld was born on 16-November-1998.

Eleanor Threlkeld Information

Talking about Eleanor Threlkeld, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Eleanor Threlkeld proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy