Eldred Hawken

Name: Eldred Hawken
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: EL Hawken
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-May-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 3 1 21 10* 10.50 27 77.77 0 0
List A 31 21 11 214 39* 21.40 207 103.38 0 0
First Class 53 65 8 813 84* 14.26 1937 41.97 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 12 40.4 367 13 3/42 28.23 9.02 18.7 0 0
List A 31 31 265.3 1199 43 4/46 27.88 4.51 37.0 2 0
First Class 53 92 1515 4305 205 9/14 21.00 2.84 44.3 9 10

Who is Eldred Hawken?

The former Cricket Player Eldred Hawken is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called EL Hawken. Coming to Eldred Hawken role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Eldred Hawken was born on 02-May-1989.

Eldred Hawken Information

Talking about Eldred Hawken, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Eldred Hawken proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eldred Hawken Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Eldred Hawken's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Eldred Hawken, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Eldred Hawken in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 65, NotOut - 8, Runs - 813, HS - 84*, BF - 1937, SR - 41.97, 50s - 4

Eldred Hawken as a Bowler

Eldred Hawken is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eldred Hawken bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches