Ekta Bisht

Name: Ekta Bisht
Nationality: India
Other Name: E Bisht
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-February-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 1 0 0* 1 0.00 0 0
ODI 61 35 15 169 18* 8.45 266 63.53 0 0
T20I 42 14 6 40 15 5.00 60 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 38 44 3 2/33 14.66 1.15 76.0 0 0
ODI 61 61 548.3 2023 96 5/8 21.07 3.68 34.2 1 2
T20I 42 42 147.1 780 53 4/21 14.71 5.30 16.6 1 0

Who is Ekta Bisht?

The former Cricket Player Ekta Bisht is a brilliant player from India. He is also called E Bisht. Coming to Ekta Bisht role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ekta Bisht was born on 08-February-1986.

Ekta Bisht Information

Talking about Ekta Bisht, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ekta Bisht proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ekta Bisht Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ekta Bisht has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 61 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ekta Bisht is 1

Ekta Bisht in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ekta Bisht in ODI, he has been part of 61 matches and has scored 169 runs followed by 35 innings, 18* highest score. How is the NO for Ekta Bisht in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ekta Bisht Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ekta Bisht in ODI is 63.53, and the number of balls faced by Ekta Bisht in ODI matches is 266.

Ekta Bisht and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ekta Bisht T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ekta Bisht. in T20 international matches is recorded as 42, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 40 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ekta Bisht in T20I is 15

Ekta Bisht as a Bowler

Ekta Bisht is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ekta Bisht bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 61 ODI matches and 42 T20I matches.