Eklavya Dwivedi

Name: Eklavya Dwivedi
Nationality: India
Other Name: ER Dwivedi
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-July-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 39 12 923 89 34.18 743 124.22 0 4
List A 36 36 6 993 104* 33.10 1318 75.34 1 5
First Class 43 72 6 1990 131 30.15 3838 51.84 3 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 43 1 2 10 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Eklavya Dwivedi?

The former Cricket Player Eklavya Dwivedi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called ER Dwivedi. Coming to Eklavya Dwivedi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eklavya Dwivedi was born on 22-July-1988.

Eklavya Dwivedi Information

Talking about Eklavya Dwivedi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Eklavya Dwivedi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eklavya Dwivedi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Eklavya Dwivedi's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Eklavya Dwivedi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 923 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.18. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Eklavya Dwivedi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 72, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1990, HS - 131, BF - 3838, SR - 51.84, 100s - 3, 50s - 12

Eklavya Dwivedi as a Bowler

Eklavya Dwivedi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eklavya Dwivedi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches