Ekant Sen

Name: Ekant Sen
Nationality: India
Other Name: E Sen
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 15 2 321 52 24.69 260 123.46 0 2
List A 6 5 0 119 58 23.80 181 65.74 0 1
First Class 6 7 0 147 46 21.00 326 45.09 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ekant Sen?

The former Cricket Player Ekant Sen is a brilliant player from India. He is also called E Sen. Coming to Ekant Sen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ekant Sen was born on 21-June-1995.

Ekant Sen Information

Talking about Ekant Sen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ekant Sen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ekant Sen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ekant Sen's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Ekant Sen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 321 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.69. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ekant Sen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 7, Runs - 147, HS - 46, BF - 326, SR - 45.09

Ekant Sen as a Bowler

Ekant Sen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ekant Sen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches