Eimear Richardson

Name: Eimear Richardson
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: EAJ Richardson
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 29 28 3 365 50* 14.60 653 55.89 0 1
T20I 45 35 6 408 63* 14.06 464 87.93 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 29 24 180.1 604 20 5/13 30.20 3.35 54.0 0 1
T20I 45 44 145.1 813 39 3/9 20.84 5.60 22.3 0 0

Who is Eimear Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Eimear Richardson is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called EAJ Richardson. Coming to Eimear Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eimear Richardson was born on 14-September-1986.

Eimear Richardson Information

Talking about Eimear Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Eimear Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eimear Richardson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Eimear Richardson in ODI, he has been part of 29 matches and has scored 365 runs followed by 28 innings, 50* highest score. How is the NO for Eimear Richardson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Eimear Richardson Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Eimear Richardson in ODI is 55.89, and the number of balls faced by Eimear Richardson in ODI matches is 653.

Eimear Richardson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Eimear Richardson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Eimear Richardson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 45, and the number of innings is 35 He scored 408 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Eimear Richardson in T20I is 63*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Eimear Richardson as a Bowler

Eimear Richardson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eimear Richardson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 ODI matches and 45 T20I matches.