Edward Moore

Name: Edward Moore
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: EM Moore
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-March-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 30 1 644 56 22.20 579 111.22 0 5
List A 45 45 2 1749 158 40.67 2232 78.36 4 10
First Class 93 166 15 6283 228 41.60 10861 57.84 13 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 4 7 47 1 1/23 47.00 6.71 42.0 0 0
List A 45 24 116.3 523 21 3/48 24.90 4.48 33.2 0 0
First Class 93 22 71.4 299 6 2/16 49.83 4.17 71.6 0 0

Who is Edward Moore?

The former Cricket Player Edward Moore is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called EM Moore. Coming to Edward Moore role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Edward Moore was born on 17-March-1993.

Edward Moore Information

Talking about Edward Moore, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Edward Moore proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Edward Moore Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Edward Moore's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Edward Moore, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 644 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Edward Moore in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 166, NotOut - 15, Runs - 6283, HS - 228, BF - 10861, SR - 57.84, 100s - 13, 50s - 35

Edward Moore as a Bowler

Edward Moore is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Edward Moore bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches