Edward Kennedy

Name: Edward Kennedy
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Edward Kennedy
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-February-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Edward Kennedy?

The former Cricket Player Edward Kennedy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Edward Kennedy. Coming to Edward Kennedy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Edward Kennedy was born on 13-February-1979.

Edward Kennedy Information

Talking about Edward Kennedy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Edward Kennedy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy