Edward Bushby

Name: Edward Bushby
Nationality: England
Other Name: E Bushby
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-April-1817
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 64 114 12 1485 86 14.55 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 64 0 25 0 0 0

Who is Edward Bushby?

The former Cricket Player Edward Bushby is a brilliant player from England. He is also called E Bushby. Coming to Edward Bushby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Edward Bushby was born on 03-April-1817.

Edward Bushby Information

Talking about Edward Bushby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Edward Bushby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Edward Bushby in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 114, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1485, HS - 86, SR -

Edward Bushby as a Bowler

Edward Bushby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Edward Bushby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.