Edelyn Turtin

Name: Edelyn Turtin
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: EG Turtin
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Edelyn Turtin?

The former Cricket Player Edelyn Turtin is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called EG Turtin. Coming to Edelyn Turtin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Edelyn Turtin was born on 16-September-1995.

Edelyn Turtin Information

Talking about Edelyn Turtin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Edelyn Turtin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy