Eddison Roberts

Name: Eddison Roberts
Nationality: England
Other Name: TE Roberts
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 10 7 5.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 23 112 2 2/42 56.00 4.86 69.0 0 0

Who is Eddison Roberts?

The former Cricket Player Eddison Roberts is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TE Roberts. Coming to Eddison Roberts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eddison Roberts was born on 23-January-1959.

Eddison Roberts Information

Talking about Eddison Roberts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Eddison Roberts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eddison Roberts as a Bowler

Eddison Roberts is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eddison Roberts bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.