Ed Rainsford

Name: Ed Rainsford
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: EC Rainsford
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 39 23 13 55 9* 5.50 134 41.04 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
T20 27 14 6 75 12 9.37 81 92.59 0 0
List A 84 49 22 226 31* 8.37 427 52.92 0 0
First Class 72 100 19 867 51 10.70 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 39 39 317.5 1401 45 5/36 31.13 4.40 42.3 1 1
T20I 2 2 6 67 0 11.16 0 0
T20 27 26 88.2 793 20 3/48 39.65 8.97 26.5 0 0
List A 84 0 663.1 3008 108 5/36 27.85 4.53 36.8 4 1
First Class 72 0 1801.1 4874 242 8/42 20.14 2.70 44.6 10 11

Who is Ed Rainsford?

The former Cricket Player Ed Rainsford is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called EC Rainsford. Coming to Ed Rainsford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ed Rainsford was born on 14-December-1984.

Ed Rainsford Information

Talking about Ed Rainsford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ed Rainsford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ed Rainsford in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ed Rainsford in ODI, he has been part of 39 matches and has scored 55 runs followed by 23 innings, 9* highest score. How is the NO for Ed Rainsford in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ed Rainsford Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ed Rainsford in ODI is 41.04, and the number of balls faced by Ed Rainsford in ODI matches is 134.

Ed Rainsford and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ed Rainsford T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ed Rainsford. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ed Rainsford in T20I is 1*

Ed Rainsford Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ed Rainsford's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Ed Rainsford, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.37.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ed Rainsford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 72, Innings - 100, NotOut - 19, Runs - 867, HS - 51, SR - , 50s - 2

Ed Rainsford as a Bowler

Ed Rainsford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ed Rainsford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 ODI matches, 27 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.