Ed Pollock

Name: Ed Pollock
Nationality: England
Other Name: EJ Pollock
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 34 0 724 77 21.29 432 167.59 0 4
List A 17 15 0 362 57 24.13 282 128.36 0 2
First Class 5 7 1 184 52 30.66 367 50.13 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ed Pollock?

The former Cricket Player Ed Pollock is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EJ Pollock. Coming to Ed Pollock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ed Pollock was born on 10-July-1995.

Ed Pollock Information

Talking about Ed Pollock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ed Pollock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ed Pollock Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ed Pollock's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Ed Pollock, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 724 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ed Pollock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, NotOut - 1, Runs - 184, HS - 52, BF - 367, SR - 50.13, 50s - 1

Ed Pollock as a Bowler

Ed Pollock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ed Pollock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches