Ed Nuttall

Name: Ed Nuttall
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: EJ Nuttall
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-July-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 55 13 11 29 13* 14.50 37 78.37 0 0
List A 29 10 5 5 2* 1.00 19 26.31 0 0
First Class 32 28 18 128 24* 12.80 434 29.49 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 55 54 180.1 1473 47 3/13 31.34 8.17 23.0 0 0
List A 29 28 211.3 1180 45 4/50 26.22 5.57 28.2 2 0
First Class 32 58 770.3 3038 95 6/35 31.97 3.94 48.6 1 4

Who is Ed Nuttall?

The former Cricket Player Ed Nuttall is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called EJ Nuttall. Coming to Ed Nuttall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ed Nuttall was born on 15-July-1993.

Ed Nuttall Information

Talking about Ed Nuttall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ed Nuttall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ed Nuttall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ed Nuttall's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Ed Nuttall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 29 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ed Nuttall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 28, NotOut - 18, Runs - 128, HS - 24*, BF - 434, SR - 29.49

Ed Nuttall as a Bowler

Ed Nuttall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ed Nuttall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 T20 matches