Ed Barnard

Name: Ed Barnard
Nationality: England
Other Name: EG Barnard
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 74 47 19 463 42* 16.53 347 133.42 0 0
List A 44 32 13 554 61 29.15 552 100.36 0 3
First Class 65 96 16 2112 75 26.40 3931 53.72 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 74 68 198.2 1770 48 3/29 36.87 8.92 24.7 0 0
List A 44 44 318 1867 53 3/26 35.22 5.87 36.0 0 0
First Class 65 117 1692.2 5476 205 6/37 26.71 3.23 49.5 10 5

Who is Ed Barnard?

The former Cricket Player Ed Barnard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EG Barnard. Coming to Ed Barnard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ed Barnard was born on 20-November-1995.

Ed Barnard Information

Talking about Ed Barnard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ed Barnard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ed Barnard Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ed Barnard's overall history in T20. In 74 T20 matches, we were able to see Ed Barnard, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 463 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.53.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ed Barnard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 96, NotOut - 16, Runs - 2112, HS - 75, BF - 3931, SR - 53.72, 50s - 12

Ed Barnard as a Bowler

Ed Barnard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ed Barnard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 74 T20 matches