Eben van Wyk

Name: Eben van Wyk
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: E van Wyk
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-March-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Eben van Wyk?

The former Cricket Player Eben van Wyk is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called E van Wyk. Coming to Eben van Wyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eben van Wyk was born on 19-March-1999.

Eben van Wyk Information

Talking about Eben van Wyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Eben van Wyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy