Eathan Bosch

Name: Eathan Bosch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: E Bosch
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-April-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 9 2 191 54 27.28 155 123.22 0 2
List A 20 14 6 243 59* 30.37 314 77.38 0 2
First Class 24 34 7 622 99 23.03 1030 60.38 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 11 38 321 10 3/32 32.10 8.44 22.8 0 0
List A 20 20 138 648 27 5/26 24.00 4.69 30.6 1 1
First Class 24 42 494 1603 62 6/38 25.85 3.24 47.8 4 2

Who is Eathan Bosch?

The former Cricket Player Eathan Bosch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called E Bosch. Coming to Eathan Bosch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Eathan Bosch was born on 27-April-1998.

Eathan Bosch Information

Talking about Eathan Bosch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Eathan Bosch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eathan Bosch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Eathan Bosch's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Eathan Bosch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 191 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.28. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Eathan Bosch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 34, NotOut - 7, Runs - 622, HS - 99, BF - 1030, SR - 60.38, 50s - 4

Eathan Bosch as a Bowler

Eathan Bosch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eathan Bosch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches