Dyllan Matthews

Name: Dyllan Matthews
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Matthews
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 4 1 27 18 9.00 30 90.00 0 0
List A 30 20 9 137 19 12.45 190 72.10 0 0
First Class 20 25 2 398 68 17.30 797 49.93 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 12 38 248 17 3/17 14.58 6.52 13.4 0 0
List A 30 30 211 1196 48 5/27 24.91 5.66 26.3 1 2
First Class 20 29 316.1 1426 31 5/138 46.00 4.51 61.1 0 1

Who is Dyllan Matthews?

The former Cricket Player Dyllan Matthews is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Matthews. Coming to Dyllan Matthews role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dyllan Matthews was born on 14-April-1997.

Dyllan Matthews Information

Talking about Dyllan Matthews, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dyllan Matthews proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dyllan Matthews Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dyllan Matthews's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Dyllan Matthews, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 27 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dyllan Matthews in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 25, NotOut - 2, Runs - 398, HS - 68, BF - 797, SR - 49.93, 50s - 1

Dyllan Matthews as a Bowler

Dyllan Matthews is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dyllan Matthews bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches