Dylan Watt

Name: Dylan Watt
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DR Watt
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dylan Watt?

The former Cricket Player Dylan Watt is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DR Watt. Coming to Dylan Watt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dylan Watt was born on 10-October-1992.

Dylan Watt Information

Talking about Dylan Watt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dylan Watt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy