Dylan Hondo

Name: Dylan Hondo
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: Dylan T Hondo
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 16 68.75 0 0
First Class 4 8 2 86 34* 14.33 205 41.95 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 2.5 14 0 4.94 0 0
First Class 4 8 62 212 2 1/19 106.00 3.41 186.0 0 0

Who is Dylan Hondo?

The former Cricket Player Dylan Hondo is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called Dylan T Hondo. Coming to Dylan Hondo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dylan Hondo was born on 28-May-1995.

Dylan Hondo Information

Talking about Dylan Hondo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Dylan Hondo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dylan Hondo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 86, HS - 34*, BF - 205, SR - 41.95

Dylan Hondo as a Bowler

Dylan Hondo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dylan Hondo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.