Dylan Bennie

Name: Dylan Bennie
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Bennie
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 9 9 9.00 11 81.81 0 0
List A 4 4 2 93 44 46.50 122 76.22 0 0
First Class 13 21 2 243 48 12.78 638 38.08 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Dylan Bennie?

The former Cricket Player Dylan Bennie is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Bennie. Coming to Dylan Bennie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dylan Bennie was born on 21-February-1992.

Dylan Bennie Information

Talking about Dylan Bennie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dylan Bennie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dylan Bennie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dylan Bennie's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Dylan Bennie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dylan Bennie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 21, NotOut - 2, Runs - 243, HS - 48, BF - 638, SR - 38.08

Dylan Bennie as a Bowler

Dylan Bennie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dylan Bennie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches