Dwayne Smith

Name: Dwayne Smith
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DR Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-April-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 14 1 320 105 24.61 457 70.02 1 0
ODI 105 89 5 1560 97 18.57 1683 92.69 0 8
T20I 33 32 0 582 72 18.18 474 122.78 0 3
T20 251 244 21 5855 110 26.25 4594 127.44 3 34
List A 183 162 12 3500 97 23.33 0 0 26
First Class 88 143 9 3852 155 28.74 0 7 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 13 108.3 344 7 3/71 49.14 3.17 93.0 0 0
ODI 105 73 454.2 2285 61 5/45 37.45 5.02 44.6 3 1
T20I 33 11 23.4 212 7 3/24 30.28 8.95 20.2 0 0
T20 337 174 381.2 3079 110 4/8 27.99 8.07 20.8 2 0
List A 183 0 758.3 3717 108 6/29 34.41 4.90 42.1 3 2
First Class 88 0 1440.3 4272 138 5/17 30.95 2.96 62.6 6 1

Who is Dwayne Smith?

The former Cricket Player Dwayne Smith is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DR Smith. Coming to Dwayne Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dwayne Smith was born on 12-April-1983.

Dwayne Smith Information

Talking about Dwayne Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Dwayne Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dwayne Smith Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dwayne Smith has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 105 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dwayne Smith is 14 and he has scored 320 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dwayne Smith Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 105, Dwayne Smith batting AVG score is 24.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 457. Well coming to the Dwayne Smith Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 70.02 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dwayne Smith in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dwayne Smith in ODI, he has been part of 105 matches and has scored 1560 runs followed by 89 innings, 97 highest score. How is the NO for Dwayne Smith in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dwayne Smith Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dwayne Smith in ODI is 92.69, and the number of balls faced by Dwayne Smith in ODI matches is 1683.

Dwayne Smith and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dwayne Smith T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dwayne Smith. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 582 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dwayne Smith in T20I is 72, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Dwayne Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dwayne Smith's overall history in T20. In 251 T20 matches, we were able to see Dwayne Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5855 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.25. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dwayne Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 143, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3852, HS - 155, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 15

Dwayne Smith as a Bowler

Dwayne Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dwayne Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 105 ODI matches, 337 T20 matches and 33 T20I matches.