Dwayne Bravo

Name: Dwayne Bravo
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DJ Bravo
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-October-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 40 71 1 2200 113 31.42 4527 48.59 3 13
ODI 164 141 24 2968 112 25.36 3606 82.30 2 10
T20I 74 63 13 1157 66 23.14 1010 114.55 0 4
T20 474 375 107 6337 70 23.64 5007 126.56 0 20
List A 227 198 30 4046 112 24.08 0 2 13
First Class 100 180 7 5302 197 30.64 0 8 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 40 61 1077.4 3426 86 6/55 39.83 3.17 75.1 6 2
ODI 164 150 1085.1 5874 199 6/43 29.51 5.41 32.7 6 1
T20I 74 64 203.5 1682 62 4/28 27.12 8.25 19.7 2 0
T20 474 454 1543.1 12693 515 5/23 24.64 8.22 17.9 9 2
List A 227 0 1434.5 7494 271 6/43 27.65 5.22 31.7 8 2
First Class 100 0 1837.3 5918 177 6/11 33.43 3.22 62.2 9 7

Who is Dwayne Bravo?

The former Cricket Player Dwayne Bravo is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DJ Bravo. Coming to Dwayne Bravo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dwayne Bravo was born on 07-October-1983.

Dwayne Bravo Information

Talking about Dwayne Bravo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Dwayne Bravo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dwayne Bravo Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dwayne Bravo has been part of 40 test matches, and also he has been part of 164 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dwayne Bravo is 71 and he has scored 2200 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dwayne Bravo Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 113, Dwayne Bravo batting AVG score is 31.42 and the balls faced in test matches are 4527. Well coming to the Dwayne Bravo Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.59 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dwayne Bravo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dwayne Bravo in ODI, he has been part of 164 matches and has scored 2968 runs followed by 141 innings, 112 highest score. How is the NO for Dwayne Bravo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dwayne Bravo Not Out stands as 24. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dwayne Bravo in ODI is 82.30, and the number of balls faced by Dwayne Bravo in ODI matches is 3606.

Dwayne Bravo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dwayne Bravo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dwayne Bravo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 74, and the number of innings is 63 He scored 1157 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dwayne Bravo in T20I is 66, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Dwayne Bravo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dwayne Bravo's overall history in T20. In 474 T20 matches, we were able to see Dwayne Bravo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6337 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.64. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dwayne Bravo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 180, NotOut - 7, Runs - 5302, HS - 197, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 30

Dwayne Bravo as a Bowler

Dwayne Bravo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dwayne Bravo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 40 Test Matches, 164 ODI matches, 474 T20 matches and 74 T20I matches.