Duvvarapu Siva Kumar

Name: Duvvarapu Siva Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Siva Kumar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 8 2 75 22 12.50 66 113.63 0 0
List A 40 32 6 522 67* 20.07 571 91.41 0 3
First Class 42 58 10 1061 106* 22.10 2164 49.02 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 14 48.2 331 15 4/6 22.06 6.84 19.3 1 0
List A 40 40 319.4 1334 45 5/20 29.64 4.17 42.6 2 1
First Class 42 68 1176 2420 133 7/30 18.19 2.05 53.0 6 6

Who is Duvvarapu Siva Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Duvvarapu Siva Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Siva Kumar. Coming to Duvvarapu Siva Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Duvvarapu Siva Kumar was born on 11-February-1990.

Duvvarapu Siva Kumar Information

Talking about Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Duvvarapu Siva Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Duvvarapu Siva Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Duvvarapu Siva Kumar's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Duvvarapu Siva Kumar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 58, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1061, HS - 106*, BF - 2164, SR - 49.02, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Duvvarapu Siva Kumar as a Bowler

Duvvarapu Siva Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Duvvarapu Siva Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches