Dushmantha Chameera

Name: Dushmantha Chameera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PVD Chameera
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-January-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 20 2 101 22 5.61 330 30.60 0 0
ODI 25 16 8 102 19 12.75 166 61.44 0 0
T20I 22 11 6 33 12 6.60 42 78.57 0 0
T20 54 20 11 70 17 7.77 78 89.74 0 0
List A 65 33 22 174 23 15.81 270 64.44 0 0
First Class 41 46 14 233 28 7.28 636 36.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 19 325 1295 32 5/47 40.46 3.98 60.9 1 1
ODI 25 25 169.1 902 21 3/20 42.95 5.33 48.3 0 0
T20I 22 22 78.1 652 20 3/30 32.60 8.34 23.4 0 0
T20 54 53 186.1 1460 49 4/26 29.79 7.84 22.7 1 0
List A 65 60 401.4 2145 71 5/51 30.21 5.34 33.9 1 1
First Class 41 67 874.5 3503 97 5/42 36.11 4.00 54.1 4 3

Who is Dushmantha Chameera?

The former Cricket Player Dushmantha Chameera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PVD Chameera. Coming to Dushmantha Chameera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dushmantha Chameera was born on 11-January-1992.

Dushmantha Chameera Information

Talking about Dushmantha Chameera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dushmantha Chameera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dushmantha Chameera Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dushmantha Chameera has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 25 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dushmantha Chameera is 20 and he has scored 101 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dushmantha Chameera Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 22, Dushmantha Chameera batting AVG score is 5.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 330. Well coming to the Dushmantha Chameera Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dushmantha Chameera in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dushmantha Chameera in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 102 runs followed by 16 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Dushmantha Chameera in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dushmantha Chameera Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dushmantha Chameera in ODI is 61.44, and the number of balls faced by Dushmantha Chameera in ODI matches is 166.

Dushmantha Chameera and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dushmantha Chameera T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dushmantha Chameera. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 33 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dushmantha Chameera in T20I is 12

Dushmantha Chameera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dushmantha Chameera's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Dushmantha Chameera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 70 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.77.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dushmantha Chameera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 46, NotOut - 14, Runs - 233, HS - 28, BF - 636, SR - 36.63

Dushmantha Chameera as a Bowler

Dushmantha Chameera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dushmantha Chameera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 25 ODI matches, 54 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.