Duncan Wild

Name: Duncan Wild
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Wild
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1962
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 156 112 31 1483 91 18.30 0 0 7
First Class 119 167 21 3688 144 25.26 0 5 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 156 0 721.1 3238 112 5/7 28.91 4.48 38.6 2 1
First Class 119 0 899.5 2910 66 4/4 44.09 3.23 81.8 0 0

Who is Duncan Wild?

The former Cricket Player Duncan Wild is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Wild. Coming to Duncan Wild role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Duncan Wild was born on 28-November-1962.

Duncan Wild Information

Talking about Duncan Wild, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Duncan Wild proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Duncan Wild in First Class game. Number of Matches - 119, Innings - 167, NotOut - 21, Runs - 3688, HS - 144, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 13

Duncan Wild as a Bowler

Duncan Wild is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Duncan Wild bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.