Duncan Allan

Name: Duncan Allan
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: DI Allan
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 71 27 14.20 153 46.40 0 0
T20I 10 10 0 86 18 8.60 135 63.70 0 0
T20 28 27 2 440 51 17.60 492 89.43 0 1
List A 9 9 0 95 27 10.55 215 44.18 0 0
First Class 4 8 0 127 35 15.87 327 38.83 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 4 18.4 80 2 1/22 40.00 4.28 56.0 0 0
T20I 10 7 9.2 82 4 2/8 20.50 8.78 14.0 0 0
T20 28 21 36.2 264 10 2/8 26.40 7.26 21.8 0 0
List A 9 7 35.4 171 4 2/62 42.75 4.79 53.5 0 0
First Class 4 5 40 122 1 1/34 122.00 3.05 240.0 0 0

Who is Duncan Allan?

The former Cricket Player Duncan Allan is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called DI Allan. Coming to Duncan Allan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Duncan Allan was born on 14-October-1991.

Duncan Allan Information

Talking about Duncan Allan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Duncan Allan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Duncan Allan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Duncan Allan in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 71 runs followed by 5 innings, 27 highest score. The highest strike rate by Duncan Allan in ODI is 46.40, and the number of balls faced by Duncan Allan in ODI matches is 153.

Duncan Allan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Duncan Allan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Duncan Allan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 86 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Duncan Allan in T20I is 18

Duncan Allan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Duncan Allan's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Duncan Allan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 440 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Duncan Allan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, Runs - 127, HS - 35, BF - 327, SR - 38.83

Duncan Allan as a Bowler

Duncan Allan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Duncan Allan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 28 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.