Duanne Olivier

Name: Duanne Olivier
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Olivier
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-May-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 12 5 26 10* 3.71 93 27.95 0 0
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 55 17 11 85 15* 14.16 97 87.62 0 0
List A 49 25 10 201 25* 13.4 306 65.68 0 0
First Class 114 147 48 1263 72 12.75 2933 43.06 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 20 240 924 48 6/37 19.25 3.85 30.0 1 3
ODI 2 2 19 124 3 2/73 41.33 6.52 38.0 0 0
T20 55 52 180 1544 65 4/28 23.75 8.57 16.6 2 0
List A 49 47 335.3 1777 63 4/34 28.20 5.29 31.9 2 0
First Class 114 204 3272.2 10544 456 6/37 23.12 3.22 43.0 23 24

Who is Duanne Olivier?

The former Cricket Player Duanne Olivier is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Olivier. Coming to Duanne Olivier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Duanne Olivier was born on 09-May-1992.

Duanne Olivier Information

Talking about Duanne Olivier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Duanne Olivier proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Duanne Olivier Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Duanne Olivier has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Duanne Olivier is 12 and he has scored 26 runs in test matches. As per the records, Duanne Olivier Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10*, Duanne Olivier batting AVG score is 3.71 and the balls faced in test matches are 93. Well coming to the Duanne Olivier Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 27.95 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Duanne Olivier in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Duanne Olivier in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Duanne Olivier in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Duanne Olivier in ODI matches is 0.

Duanne Olivier Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Duanne Olivier's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Duanne Olivier, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 85 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Duanne Olivier in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 147, NotOut - 48, Runs - 1263, HS - 72, BF - 2933, SR - 43.06, 50s - 3

Duanne Olivier as a Bowler

Duanne Olivier is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Duanne Olivier bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 55 T20 matches