Duane Vermeulen

Name: Duane Vermeulen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DJ Vermeulen
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Duane Vermeulen?

The former Cricket Player Duane Vermeulen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DJ Vermeulen. Coming to Duane Vermeulen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Duane Vermeulen was born on 03-July-1986.

Duane Vermeulen Information

Talking about Duane Vermeulen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Duane Vermeulen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy