Duan Jansen

Name: Duan Jansen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Jansen
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0
List A 7 4 0 21 15 5.25 45 46.66 0 0
First Class 8 12 2 251 64 25.10 460 54.56 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 10 86 2 2/22 43.00 8.60 30.0 0 0
List A 7 7 41.5 169 11 3/48 15.36 4.03 22.8 0 0
First Class 8 14 164.3 568 23 6/9 24.69 3.45 42.9 0 1

Who is Duan Jansen?

The former Cricket Player Duan Jansen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Jansen. Coming to Duan Jansen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Duan Jansen was born on 01-May-2000.

Duan Jansen Information

Talking about Duan Jansen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Duan Jansen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Duan Jansen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Duan Jansen's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Duan Jansen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Duan Jansen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, NotOut - 2, Runs - 251, HS - 64, BF - 460, SR - 54.56, 50s - 3

Duan Jansen as a Bowler

Duan Jansen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Duan Jansen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches