Douglas Collard

Name: Douglas Collard
Nationality: England
Other Name: DC Collard
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-September-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 3 1 17 9 8.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 48 166 5 3/38 33.20 3.45 57.6 0 0

Who is Douglas Collard?

The former Cricket Player Douglas Collard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DC Collard. Coming to Douglas Collard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Douglas Collard was born on 26-September-1952.

Douglas Collard Information

Talking about Douglas Collard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Douglas Collard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Douglas Collard as a Bowler

Douglas Collard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Douglas Collard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.