Doug Bracewell

Name: Doug Bracewell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DAJ Bracewell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 27 45 4 568 47 13.85 1225 46.36 0 0
ODI 19 12 2 158 57 15.80 214 73.83 0 1
T20I 18 10 5 121 44 24.20 83 145.78 0 0
T20 68 49 21 840 55* 30.00 555 151.35 0 2
List A 75 58 10 1080 80 22.50 1151 93.83 0 5
First Class 107 159 22 3674 105 26.81 6401 57.39 3 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 27 49 830.4 2796 72 6/40 38.83 3.36 69.2 0 2
ODI 19 19 155.2 798 23 4/55 34.69 5.13 40.5 1 0
T20I 18 16 47.4 437 20 3/25 21.85 9.16 14.3 0 0
T20 68 65 202.3 1731 72 3/21 24.04 8.54 16.8 0 0
List A 75 72 563.5 2855 92 4/43 31.03 5.06 36.7 4 0
First Class 107 192 3202.3 10675 330 7/35 32.34 3.33 58.2 9 10

Who is Doug Bracewell?

The former Cricket Player Doug Bracewell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DAJ Bracewell. Coming to Doug Bracewell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Doug Bracewell was born on 28-September-1990.

Doug Bracewell Information

Talking about Doug Bracewell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Doug Bracewell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Doug Bracewell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Doug Bracewell has been part of 27 test matches, and also he has been part of 19 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Doug Bracewell is 45 and he has scored 568 runs in test matches. As per the records, Doug Bracewell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 47, Doug Bracewell batting AVG score is 13.85 and the balls faced in test matches are 1225. Well coming to the Doug Bracewell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Doug Bracewell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Doug Bracewell in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 158 runs followed by 12 innings, 57 highest score. How is the NO for Doug Bracewell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Doug Bracewell Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Doug Bracewell in ODI is 73.83, and the number of balls faced by Doug Bracewell in ODI matches is 214.

Doug Bracewell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Doug Bracewell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Doug Bracewell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 121 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Doug Bracewell in T20I is 44

Doug Bracewell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Doug Bracewell's overall history in T20. In 68 T20 matches, we were able to see Doug Bracewell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 840 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Doug Bracewell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 159, NotOut - 22, Runs - 3674, HS - 105, BF - 6401, SR - 57.39, 100s - 3, 50s - 18

Doug Bracewell as a Bowler

Doug Bracewell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Doug Bracewell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 27 Test Matches, 19 ODI matches, 68 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.