Donald Tiripano

Name: Donald Tiripano
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: DT Tiripano
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-March-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 23 5 401 95 22.27 1304 30.75 0 1
ODI 35 26 8 344 55 19.11 528 65.15 0 1
T20I 15 11 3 122 28 15.25 107 114.01 0 0
T20 41 21 7 179 30 12.78 161 111.18 0 0
List A 114 75 18 847 55 14.85 1341 63.16 0 1
First Class 85 128 26 2530 121 24.80 6475 39.07 2 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 20 356.5 984 20 3/23 49.20 2.75 107.0 0 0
ODI 35 33 233.2 1337 33 5/63 40.51 5.73 42.4 0 1
T20I 15 15 48.3 428 12 3/20 35.66 8.82 24.2 0 0
T20 41 38 121.3 996 37 3/19 26.91 8.19 19.7 0 0
List A 114 110 755 3984 126 6/55 31.61 5.27 35.9 4 3
First Class 85 156 2154 6299 257 5/15 24.50 2.92 50.2 8 6

Who is Donald Tiripano?

The former Cricket Player Donald Tiripano is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called DT Tiripano. Coming to Donald Tiripano role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Donald Tiripano was born on 17-March-1988.

Donald Tiripano Information

Talking about Donald Tiripano, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Donald Tiripano proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Donald Tiripano Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Donald Tiripano has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 35 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Donald Tiripano is 23 and he has scored 401 runs in test matches. As per the records, Donald Tiripano Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 95, Donald Tiripano batting AVG score is 22.27 and the balls faced in test matches are 1304. Well coming to the Donald Tiripano Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Donald Tiripano in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Donald Tiripano in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 344 runs followed by 26 innings, 55 highest score. How is the NO for Donald Tiripano in ODI matches? In ODI matches Donald Tiripano Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Donald Tiripano in ODI is 65.15, and the number of balls faced by Donald Tiripano in ODI matches is 528.

Donald Tiripano and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Donald Tiripano T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Donald Tiripano. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 122 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Donald Tiripano in T20I is 28

Donald Tiripano Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Donald Tiripano's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Donald Tiripano, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 179 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.78.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Donald Tiripano in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 128, NotOut - 26, Runs - 2530, HS - 121, BF - 6475, SR - 39.07, 100s - 2, 50s - 11

Donald Tiripano as a Bowler

Donald Tiripano is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Donald Tiripano bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 35 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.