Dominic Wesonga

Name: Dominic Wesonga
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: DS Wesonga
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 1 61 33 20.33 108 56.48 0 0
T20 6 6 2 45 27* 11.25 56 80.35 0 0
List A 5 5 1 66 33 16.50 111 59.45 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 53 34 13.25 111 47.74 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 1 7 28 2 2/28 14.00 4.00 21.0 0 0
T20 6 5 7 69 2 2/24 34.50 9.85 21.0 0 0
List A 5 2 14 64 2 2/28 32.00 4.57 42.0 0 0
First Class 2 2 34 100 3 2/29 33.33 2.94 68.0 0 0

Who is Dominic Wesonga?

The former Cricket Player Dominic Wesonga is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called DS Wesonga. Coming to Dominic Wesonga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dominic Wesonga was born on 16-July-1988.

Dominic Wesonga Information

Talking about Dominic Wesonga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Dominic Wesonga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dominic Wesonga in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dominic Wesonga in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 61 runs followed by 4 innings, 33 highest score. How is the NO for Dominic Wesonga in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dominic Wesonga Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dominic Wesonga in ODI is 56.48, and the number of balls faced by Dominic Wesonga in ODI matches is 108.

Dominic Wesonga Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dominic Wesonga's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Dominic Wesonga, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 45 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dominic Wesonga in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 53, HS - 34, BF - 111, SR - 47.74

Dominic Wesonga as a Bowler

Dominic Wesonga is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dominic Wesonga bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 6 T20 matches