Dom O'Brien

Name: Dom O'Brien
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DE O'Brien
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-December-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dom O'Brien?

The former Cricket Player Dom O'Brien is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DE O'Brien. Coming to Dom O'Brien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dom O'Brien was born on 19-December-1988.

Dom O'Brien Information

Talking about Dom O'Brien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Dom O'Brien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy