Divyaraj Chauhan

Name: Divyaraj Chauhan
Nationality: India
Other Name: DM Chauhan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 2 23 18* 11.50 35 65.71 0 0
List A 5 5 1 53 33* 13.25 66 80.30 0 0
First Class 10 18 1 309 63 18.17 540 57.22 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 1 1 5 1 1/5 5.00 5.00 6.0 0 0
List A 5 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
First Class 10 4 15 79 0 5.26 0 0

Who is Divyaraj Chauhan?

The former Cricket Player Divyaraj Chauhan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DM Chauhan. Coming to Divyaraj Chauhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Divyaraj Chauhan was born on 01-July-1994.

Divyaraj Chauhan Information

Talking about Divyaraj Chauhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Divyaraj Chauhan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Divyaraj Chauhan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Divyaraj Chauhan's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Divyaraj Chauhan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Divyaraj Chauhan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 18, NotOut - 1, Runs - 309, HS - 63, BF - 540, SR - 57.22, 50s - 1

Divyaraj Chauhan as a Bowler

Divyaraj Chauhan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Divyaraj Chauhan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches