Divya Pratap Singh

Name: Divya Pratap Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: DD Hada
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 11 1 201 37 20.10 182 110.43 0 0
List A 5 5 0 56 21 11.20 145 38.62 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 1 1 13 0 13.00 0 0
List A 5 3 7 35 1 1/13 35.00 5.00 42.0 0 0

Who is Divya Pratap Singh?

The former Cricket Player Divya Pratap Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DD Hada. Coming to Divya Pratap Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Divya Pratap Singh was born on 01-October-1992.

Divya Pratap Singh Information

Talking about Divya Pratap Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Divya Pratap Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Divya Pratap Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Divya Pratap Singh's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Divya Pratap Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 201 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.10.

Divya Pratap Singh as a Bowler

Divya Pratap Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Divya Pratap Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches