Divan Bester

Name: Divan Bester
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DJ Bester
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Divan Bester?

The former Cricket Player Divan Bester is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DJ Bester. Coming to Divan Bester role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Divan Bester was born on 10-May-1997.

Divan Bester Information

Talking about Divan Bester, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Divan Bester proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy