Dishant Yagnik

Name: Dishant Yagnik
Nationality: India
Other Name: DH Yagnik
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-June-1983
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 56 46 11 662 70 18.91 566 116.96 0 3
List A 41 40 3 945 101 25.54 1397 67.64 2 4
First Class 50 83 12 1754 101 24.70 4286 40.92 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 56 0 0 0 0 0
List A 41 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 50 0 1 5 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Dishant Yagnik?

The former Cricket Player Dishant Yagnik is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DH Yagnik. Coming to Dishant Yagnik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dishant Yagnik was born on 22-June-1983.

Dishant Yagnik Information

Talking about Dishant Yagnik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dishant Yagnik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dishant Yagnik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dishant Yagnik's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Dishant Yagnik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 662 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dishant Yagnik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 83, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1754, HS - 101, BF - 4286, SR - 40.92, 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Dishant Yagnik as a Bowler

Dishant Yagnik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dishant Yagnik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 56 T20 matches