Dion Myers

Name: Dion Myers
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: D Myers
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-March-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dion Myers?

The former Cricket Player Dion Myers is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called D Myers. Coming to Dion Myers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dion Myers was born on 21-March-2002.

Dion Myers Information

Talking about Dion Myers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Dion Myers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy