Dinukshi Munasinghe

Name: Dinukshi Munasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HWD Munasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dinukshi Munasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Dinukshi Munasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HWD Munasinghe. Coming to Dinukshi Munasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dinukshi Munasinghe was born on 29-June-1995.

Dinukshi Munasinghe Information

Talking about Dinukshi Munasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dinukshi Munasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy