Dinuka Chamath

Name: Dinuka Chamath
Other Name: D Chamath
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dinuka Chamath?

The former Cricket Player Dinuka Chamath is one of the brilliant player. He is also called D Chamath. Coming to Dinuka Chamath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dinuka Chamath was born on 24-July-1997.

Dinuka Chamath Information

Talking about Dinuka Chamath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Dinuka Chamath proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.