Dinesha Jayasinghe

Name: Dinesha Jayasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DU Jayasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dinesha Jayasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Dinesha Jayasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DU Jayasinghe. Coming to Dinesha Jayasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dinesha Jayasinghe was born on 02-October-1982.

Dinesha Jayasinghe Information

Talking about Dinesha Jayasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dinesha Jayasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy