Dinesha Devnarain

Name: Dinesha Devnarain
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Devnarain
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 29 21 4 180 42 10.58 388 46.39 0 0
T20I 22 11 5 100 24 16.66 100 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 29 15 68.5 342 6 2/21 57.00 4.96 68.8 0 0
T20I 22 9 17 130 1 1/22 130.00 7.64 102.0 0 0

Who is Dinesha Devnarain?

The former Cricket Player Dinesha Devnarain is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Devnarain. Coming to Dinesha Devnarain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dinesha Devnarain was born on 12-November-1988.

Dinesha Devnarain Information

Talking about Dinesha Devnarain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dinesha Devnarain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dinesha Devnarain in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dinesha Devnarain in ODI, he has been part of 29 matches and has scored 180 runs followed by 21 innings, 42 highest score. How is the NO for Dinesha Devnarain in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dinesha Devnarain Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dinesha Devnarain in ODI is 46.39, and the number of balls faced by Dinesha Devnarain in ODI matches is 388.

Dinesha Devnarain and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dinesha Devnarain T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dinesha Devnarain. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 100 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dinesha Devnarain in T20I is 24

Dinesha Devnarain as a Bowler

Dinesha Devnarain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dinesha Devnarain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 ODI matches and 22 T20I matches.