Dinesh Kumara

Name: Dinesh Kumara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HAID Kumara
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 2 18 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Dinesh Kumara?

The former Cricket Player Dinesh Kumara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HAID Kumara. Coming to Dinesh Kumara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dinesh Kumara was born on 13-January-1987.

Dinesh Kumara Information

Talking about Dinesh Kumara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dinesh Kumara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dinesh Kumara as a Bowler

Dinesh Kumara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dinesh Kumara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.