Dimuthu Samarakkody

Name: Dimuthu Samarakkody
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SRSDD Samarakkody
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dimuthu Samarakkody?

The former Cricket Player Dimuthu Samarakkody is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SRSDD Samarakkody. Coming to Dimuthu Samarakkody role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dimuthu Samarakkody was born on 31-March-1988.

Dimuthu Samarakkody Information

Talking about Dimuthu Samarakkody, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dimuthu Samarakkody proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy