Dimitri Mascarenhas

Name: Dimitri Mascarenhas
Nationality: England
Other Name: AD Mascarenhas
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-October-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 20 13 2 245 52 22.27 257 95.33 0 1
T20I 14 13 5 123 31 15.37 100 123.00 0 0
T20 130 100 29 1356 57* 19.09 1065 127.32 0 3
List A 268 221 44 4407 79 24.89 0 0 27
First Class 195 291 32 6495 131 25.07 0 8 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 20 20 137 634 13 3/23 48.76 4.62 63.2 0 0
T20I 14 14 42 309 12 3/18 25.75 7.35 21.0 0 0
T20 130 126 441.1 3133 152 5/14 20.61 7.10 17.4 1 2
List A 268 0 1895.3 8143 309 5/27 26.35 4.29 36.8 9 2
First Class 195 0 4721.5 12701 450 6/25 28.22 2.68 62.9 0 17

Who is Dimitri Mascarenhas?

The former Cricket Player Dimitri Mascarenhas is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AD Mascarenhas. Coming to Dimitri Mascarenhas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dimitri Mascarenhas was born on 30-October-1977.

Dimitri Mascarenhas Information

Talking about Dimitri Mascarenhas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dimitri Mascarenhas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dimitri Mascarenhas in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dimitri Mascarenhas in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 245 runs followed by 13 innings, 52 highest score. How is the NO for Dimitri Mascarenhas in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dimitri Mascarenhas Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dimitri Mascarenhas in ODI is 95.33, and the number of balls faced by Dimitri Mascarenhas in ODI matches is 257.

Dimitri Mascarenhas and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dimitri Mascarenhas T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dimitri Mascarenhas. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 123 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dimitri Mascarenhas in T20I is 31

Dimitri Mascarenhas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dimitri Mascarenhas's overall history in T20. In 130 T20 matches, we were able to see Dimitri Mascarenhas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1356 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.09. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dimitri Mascarenhas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 195, Innings - 291, NotOut - 32, Runs - 6495, HS - 131, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 23

Dimitri Mascarenhas as a Bowler

Dimitri Mascarenhas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dimitri Mascarenhas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 ODI matches, 130 T20 matches and 14 T20I matches.